Saturday, 31 March 2012


Ouch!! its been a while once again!! so much has happened this year, the return of season 4 of 90210 is here *waves hands and screams like a girl* Season 2 of the Walking Dead came and went with more walkers than ever!! and Tyra made it back with the allstars-ish!!

I made a comeback to the gym!! woop more pump combat and anything that get my heart racing!!! (this does not include hotties from 90210 unfortunately and the 30-something teen made his tv exit from the show...........for now)

THE GOOD - so much good this year, im blessed with loving caring people in mylife and really great friends.and what would friends be without WAGS (WAGS is a lifestyle chosen for the few and involves lots of coffee :D)

THE BAD - Well thats just nasty aint it!!! stop hating haters you know who you are...........things change and move on then something takes you back to that moment in time!! say NO!! put it to rest!! alot of my demons have been put to rest and i finally let go of a massive wrench in my life!! RIP aaahhhhh thats better :D

THE TRASH - Well now!! hhmm we all gots to take the trash out sometimes (preferably once a week) sometimes you gotta say how it is people!! get it out there...

Speak soon .....Dx

Wednesday, 11 January 2012


A new year a new start......2012 is here and its time to get fit and in shape :) Durhams latest gym is now open and is currently free to use until February 2012 check out the link below :)

Saturday, 29 October 2011

Everything Changes

So we all have moments in our life where everything changes right?..... well in 2008 i had one of these moments, a life time experience i will always look back on fondly and with great memories......Finally meeting my great friend Sam, sharing a dream..... a moment in time and space which will remain always.

This moment of self discovery and discovery itself travelling thousands of miles alone to the US to realise a dream and that anything is possible if you want it enough. Not only this but to then share and learn so much with another human being is just simply amazing and still shapes my life choices now for im sure that without this moment i wouldn't be who i am today

As human beings we are capable of so much more than the box we place ourselves in ......think outside the box and live, share the ultimately is not about the materials we own or status in the world but the experiences we share with ourselves and others we care about around us......Its been said many times but life is truly too it......i shall be, look out 2012 :)

Time and distance are no match for love.......A huge thank you to my friend Sam whos friendship means the world to me and only gets stronger, love you Sam xoxo

Tuesday, 25 October 2011


So back in the day (2009) i did this........a moment to forget perhaps but i cant help look at it and think OMG what was i doing!!

Check it out.this is Me VS Britney in Womanizer

argh cant believe ive posted this.............. o well.........

Monday, 24 October 2011

Memories from the Archive: Summer 2010

This has to be my all time favorite Arabic language pop music video - Nancy Ajram - Mashy Haddy reminds me of summer 2010 warm sunny days happy times and strawberries :D

Please check it out :D if you really want to you can see me dancing along to it on my youtube channel davidcoultharduk ..........

PS if you want more of me check out my main youtube channel theDAVIDEification which is undergoing a re-vamp

but anyways check out the video and remember memories good or bad are our to look back on....

Sunday, 23 October 2011

tic toc goes the clock

Time........time is a strange thing no matter what happens its the one this that keeps going no matter what which made me think today that because of this nothing lasts forever and everything has a moment in time........

Everything we do is timed so its hard sometimes to stop and think when all you here is the tic toc of the clock as the hand strikes the hour over and over again.......

this is just a thought but time is the constant.......for me i guess i feel i need to find goals along the way to make the the sound of the clock in the back ground seem a little kinder

For we are just tic toc'ing ourselves............

Monday, 10 October 2011

Ascend into fitness

wow had the most amazing day on Sunday......if you know me like you think you know me then you know i love fitness and Les Mills.....infact anything that involves a gym or working out lol

Anyways Sunday was the launch of in my home town of Durham. The day was dedicated to taster sessions of all things fitness.....the launch went really well with everything from Body pump to Combat to balance on show........

This is just a short blog to say a massive thank you to everyone who was involved and making this happen......i know its going to be amazing and above everything else a hig quality service for all who wanna get fit...did i mention Zumba btw :P

if you want to check out the website feel free of if you have twitter follow @ascend247 you can also follow me @davidcoulthard ..... facebook will follow ....again thank you guys for bringing this service to Durham and to us you rock!!!!